Logo
Notices
« Down Time Announcement - This eProcurement Portal will not be available on 07-09-2026 19.15Hrs TO 22.00Hrs. Due to System Maintenance Activities.
The eProcurement System of Tamil Nadu enables the Tenderers to download the Tender Schedule free of cost and then submit the bids online through this portal.
 
app-dashboard playstore playstore
Latest Tenders  
Tender Title Reference No Closing Date Bid Opening Date
1. Construction of Archagar and Staff Quarters No 45, S.No 2665-1 Nadu street, ,Mylapore belongs to Arulmigu Kapaleeswarar Temple Mylapore, Chennai 04 Civil work only 01/2026-2027 22-Sep-2026 03:00 PM 22-Sep-2026 04:00 PM
2. Construction of Arulmigu Kapaleeswarar Arts and Science college Phase-2 Belongs to Arulmigu Kapaleeswarar Temple, Mylapore ,Chennai-04 02/2026-2027 06-Oct-2026 03:00 PM 06-Oct-2026 04:00 PM
3. Providing New Borewell,New Motor With Accssories near Nursery at Varadarajapuram in Varadarajapuram Panchayat. T3/2944/2026 Date-02.09.2026 16-Sep-2026 12:00 PM 16-Sep-2026 05:00 PM
4. Providing the New Bore well with Motor accessories and New Pipe line at Kiliyannurpatti in K.Palayam Panchayat T3/2944/2026 Date-02.09.2026 16-Sep-2026 12:00 PM 16-Sep-2026 05:00 PM
5. Providing the New Bore well with Motor accessories and New Pipe line at Devarappampatti in Ponnusangampatti Panchayat. A2/2943/2026 Date-02.09.2026 16-Sep-2026 12:00 PM 16-Sep-2026 05:00 PM
6. Providing new borewell,New Motor With Accessories at Keerambur in Keerambur Panchayat. A2/2943/2026 Date-02.09.2026 16-Sep-2026 12:00 PM 16-Sep-2026 05:00 PM
7. Providing the New Bore well with Motor accessories and New Pipe line at Perumalmalai adivaram in Sorathur Panchayat. A2/2943/2026 Date-02.09.2026 16-Sep-2026 12:00 PM 16-Sep-2026 05:00 PM
8. Providing the New Bore well with Motor accessories and New Pipe line at Karattur in Kottaiyur Panchayat. A2/2943/2026 Date-02.09.2026 16-Sep-2026 12:00 PM 16-Sep-2026 05:00 PM
9. Providing the New Bore well with Motor Accessories and New Pipe line at Meyyampatti in Kalingamudaiyanpatti Panchayat. A2/2943/2026 Date-02.09.2026 16-Sep-2026 12:00 PM 16-Sep-2026 05:00 PM
10. Providing New Bore well with motor Accessories and Extension of Pipe line at Keelakunnupatti in Kunnupatti Panchayat. A2/2943/2026 Date-02.09.2026 16-Sep-2026 12:00 PM 16-Sep-2026 05:00 PM
Latest Tenders updates every 15 mins.    More...
 
Latest Corrigendums
Corrigendum Title Reference No Closing Date Bid Opening Date
1. DUE DATE EXTENSION 2 TNPL/TOS/U2/ 262723002247 08-Sep-2026 03:00 PM 09-Sep-2026 04:00 PM
2. DUE DATE EXTENSION 8 TNPL/TOS/U2/ 262723001831 08-Sep-2026 03:00 PM 09-Sep-2026 04:00 PM
3. DUE DATE EXTENSION 6 TNPL/TOS/U2/262723001841 08-Sep-2026 03:00 PM 09-Sep-2026 04:00 PM
4. DUE DATE EXTENSION 3 TNPL/TOS/U2/262723002078 08-Sep-2026 03:00 PM 09-Sep-2026 04:00 PM
5. DUE DATE EXTENSION 2 TNPL/TOS/U2/ 262723002246 07-Sep-2026 03:00 PM 08-Sep-2026 04:00 PM
6. Technical Bid Corrigendum E48/2026 -Two Cover 09-Sep-2026 03:00 PM 10-Sep-2026 04:00 PM
7. Technical Bid Corrigendum E48/2026 -Two Cover 09-Sep-2026 03:00 PM 10-Sep-2026 04:00 PM
8. Date Extension TICEL/2026-27/CEN/07 10-Sep-2026 03:00 PM 11-Sep-2026 04:00 PM
9. Due date extension till 07/09/2026 at 15.00 hrs TNPL/TOS/U1/262713001766 07-Sep-2026 03:00 PM 08-Sep-2026 04:00 PM
10. Due date extension till 07/09/2026 at 15.00 hrs TNPL/TOS//U1/262713002885 07-Sep-2026 03:00 PM 08-Sep-2026 04:00 PM
  Latest Corrigendum updates every 15 mins.    More...
 
Certifying Agency
STQC Logo
Visitor No:8963307
Contents owned and maintained by concerned Departments in coordination with Finance Department and Information Technology Department, Government of Tamil Nadu